史丹堡會員大招募

Steampool Membership Recruitment

Membership Application Form

個人資料 Personal Details


姓名 (中文)

Name (Chinese)


姓名 (英文)

Name (English)


出生日期

Date of Birth


性別

Gender


先生 / 太太 / 小姐*

Mr. / Mrs. / Ms.*


地址

Address


電話

Tel no.


傳真^

Fax no.^


電郵

Email


Facebook^ Instagram^



* 請刪去不適用者。Please delete where appropriate.

^ 適用時填寫。Filling if appropriate.

全球最大工具生產商中港澳總代理 :

Big image

收集個人資料聲明 Personal Information Collection Statement

史丹堡 (香港) 有限公司 (下稱 ”我們”) 在收集、保存、使用及傳送個人資料時,尊重法例賦予你的私隱權利。根據法律規定,客戶可向本公司要求查閱及更正其個人資料。

當你登記成為本公司的會員時,提交的個人資料將用作以下目的:

(a) 申請、日常運作、延續及終止會籍

(b) 向你提供我們的最新資訊、通告及其他信息

(c) 核實閣下的身份

(d) 發送換領優惠通知信

(e) 處理及跟進服務要求、查詢及投訴

(f) 按對本公司有約束力的任何法例要求,向任何香港政府機關披露個人資料

(g) 讓我們能夠更加了解我們會員的人口特徵,以進一步提供更切合你需要的服務


Steampool (HK) Co. Ltd. (“SP Co.”, “we”, “our”, “us”) respects your legal rights of privacy when collecting, storing, using and transmitting personal data. Our policy is to comply with the details of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486) of the Laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region and all related codes of practice and guidance notes issued by the Privacy Commissioner. Customer can request for checking or correcting his/her personal data. Such personal data provided by you will be used for the below purposes of:

(a) Application, administration, continuation and termination of your membership;

(b) Providing you with news, notices and other communications of SP Co.;

(c) Verification of your identity;

(d) Issuance of redemption letters;

(e) Handling and following up service calls, enquiries and complaints;

(f) Meeting the requirements to make disclosure to any governmental authority in Hong Kong under the requirements of any law binding on SP Co.; and

(g) To enable us to better understand the demographics of our Members and provide further service to satisfy your needs.

使用資料作直接促銷 Data used in Direct Marketing

口 我們擬使用你的個人資料作直接促銷,包括推廣最新優惠及介紹會員活動。如閣下反對有關直接促銷的使用, 請於空格加上「✔」號。如閣下未有在空格加上「✔」號,即代表閣下同意我們使用你的個人資料作有關的直接促銷。

We intend to use your personal data for direct marketing purposes including promoting the latest discount or other Member activities. If you object to our use of your personal data for the relevant direct marketing purposes, please tick the box above. If you do not tick the box, you agree that we may use your personal data for the relevant direct marketing purposes.

申請人聲明 Declaration by Applicant

謹此聲明,就本人所知所信,在本申請表所填報的資料,均屬確實無訛。本人明白,如填報的資料經查明失實,本申請將不獲批准,如已獲批准亦將會被撤回。

I declare that to the best of my knowledge and belief all the information contained in this application form is true and correct. I understand that no permission will be given or such permission if given will be revoked if I have made a false declaration.

日期: ________ / ________ / _________ ______________________________

Date 日 DD 月MM 年 YYYY 申請人簽署 Signature of Applicant

申請如獲批准,本公司會把會員卡郵寄至以上地址,隨件附上精美小禮物一份

If the application is allowed, Membership card and an exquisite gift will be sent to your address by mail.