WANTED

Albert Einstein

Theory

Albert Einstein created a theory that changed how people think about space and time. He

managed to say that everything is made out of an atom without seeing it.


Einstein also made the quantum theory of light, which figured out that light was made up of separate photons and quanta (packets of energy).


The thing that made Albert known a lot for was the link between mass and energy. His fourth paper (Albert made four papers that revolutionized science) expanded on Einstein's famous equation "m=mc2". The formula shows that a small piece of matter has a huge amount of energy.


With Albert making that he inspired many other people to make different things and inventions.

Big image

About

Name: Albert Einstein (Albert Einstein didn't have a middle name)

Nickname: When Albert was young one of his family's maids called him "the dopey one"


Albert was born on March,14. 1874 in Ulm,Germany and died on April, 1, 1955.


His parents are Herman and Pauline Einstein. His spouses name is Elsa Einstein which gave birth to Eduard Einstein, Hans Albert Einstein, and Lieserl Einstein.


Einstein had a good education background he began schooling at Luitpold Gymnasium. Then he got a job in Princeton, New Jersey for the remainder of his life.

Big image

Talk

As shown above the picture of one of Alberts quotes. He has many various important things to say. Also he is known for the quote "Imagination is more important than knowledge".

Facts

When Albert was young he showed great ability in both myths and science.


Einstein was very curious and had a brilliant mind.


He created Modern Physics with four papers In one miracle year, 1905.


When Albert was dying he refused surgery and said "I want to go when I want. It is tasteless to prolog life artificially. I have done my share, it is time to go. I will do it elegantly."


No one knows Einstein's last words.