Eye of the Tiger News

Welcome to Summer, 2019

Love changes everything. So fill the world with it. ~ Kid President


Respectful Orderly Awesome Attitudes Responsible


How will you ROAR today?

Big picture

Congratulations Class of 2019!

Congratulations to the graduating class of 2019 and to the following students who received individual awards:

Physical Education Award: Isaac Stanley; Music Award: Mariah Perdue; Library Leader Award: Laura Lynn Head; Character Award: Liliana Pearson; Mathematics Award: Clifton Faughn; Algebra I Award: Brayden Seabolt; Geometry Award: Jenna Coles; Social Studies Award: Cayden Seabolt; Language Arts Award: Rileigh Gossett; Science Award: Cole Bunting; Tiger P.R.I.D.E. (Personal Responsibility in Developing Excellence): Jesse Bock; Principal’s Award: Kaitlyn Scruggs; Salutatorian: Mariah Perdue; Valedictorian: Rileigh Gossett

Auburn Class of 2019:
Autumn Grace Ashby, Dayton Chad Allen Blackford, Jesse Ryan Bock, *Patrick Trey Bodes, ^%Cole Lewis Bunting, Layla Ann Carlisle, *^%Matilyn Faith Cassetty, Alexis Marissa Caudill, Keona Skye Clark, James Lewis Coles, *^%Jenna Young Coles, Haley Marie Cooper, Carson Conner Covington, #%Carol Julieann Cropper, Bryce Michael Decker, Bernally DeLeon-Rabanales, Lola Jane Denney, %Kieran Michael Dowell, Ethan Randell Dukes, Andrew Garrett Dupree, *%Clifton Ray Faughn, Marina Abby-Grace Forbes, %Addilyn McKay Gorrell, *%Landyn Clark Gorrell, *^#%Rileigh Danielle Gossett, Peyton Laura Groves, Jacob Fenway Haas, ^Kaleb Thomas Hardison, %Caleb Gabriel Harper, Conner Leoroy Hatton, %Laura Lynn Head, Autumn Jean Henderson, Nathaniel Steven Hester, %Erin Makenzie Hochstetler, Brynden Ray Hoots, *%Sarah Elizabeth Howard, %Landrie Wilson Hughes, Emma Nicole Jackson, Benjamin Michael Jolicoeur, *%Ella Caroline Kelley, ^%Madison Renae Kempf, *%Ella Jaynes Moore, %Liliana Wade Pearson, *^%Mariah Lee Perdue, Summer Bré Price, Mary Lina Pugh, *%Abigail Reece Reader, *#%Tanner Mack Robinson, Kailey McKenna Rogers, Kaitlyn Shayne Scruggs, *^#%Brayden Morgan Seabolt, *^#%Cayden Daniel Seabolt, *^%Neveah Louise Seawright, *^%Elizabeth Nicole Silvy, ^%Isaac Owen Stanley, Honesty Monet Ariante Stratton, *%Chance Connor Sweeney, %Bailey Skye Taylor, *%Peyton Bailey Taylor, Summer Danielle Taylor, Ethan Shawn Thomas, Ryan Conner Vance, Monolito Montoya Viers, Clayton Andrew Warden, Christopher Jacob Watkins, Thomas Lee Watkins, %Kendall Elise Williams, %Zoe Dawn Wright, Nathan Daniel Thompson (Honorary)
* Denotes Beta
^ Denotes Honors Reading
# Denotes All A’s in 7th and 8th grade
% Denotes President’s Award for Education

Auburn School Honor Roll Fourth Quarter, 2018-2019

4th grade:

All A:

Owen Adkins, Lauren Coursey, Lilly Dayton, Gus Hatton, JD Lowery, Kennedy Ross, Lucas Rounds, Hunter Stigall, Adelaide Wetton, Joshua Wilm


A & B:

Keaton Allen, Landen Arnold, Dalton Baur, Colton Bray, Tanner Bumpus, Bristol Cardwell, Carson Carlock, Abby Cassetty, Bella Cavanah, Annaleigh Christmas, Jace Coles, Trey Costello, McKynlee Decker, Kennedy Farmer, Saul Gaskey, Braden Hershberger, Collin Jackson, Eli Kemp, Ava Jo Kinkade, Drew McLean, Kyle Mooser, Annie Owen, Mason Perdue, McKenzie Sanford, Logan Steenbergen, Sadie Turpin, Zane Wheat


5th grade

All A:

Tucker Bumpus, Landon Calhoun, Anistyn Cox, Savannah Duncan, Katie Fox, Gabby Gipson, Caroline Ham, Graci Harper, Briahna Higgins, Drew McLellan, Kelby Perdue, Anslee Sams, Anna Stanley, Connor Thomas, Jaxon Tichenor, Solomon Weiss, Olivia Wells, Colin Wetton, Lilli Wilkins


A & B:

Charitie Auhoon-Kamula, Grace Belcher, Bella Cron, Kyleigh Cuthbertson, Jaden Dowell, Jaylnn Hall, Gavan Henderson, Lindsay Higgs, Bradley Higgins, Brylie Latham, Dian McCall, Eli McGinnis, Taylor Pennington, Fallon Pleasant, Sydney Porter, Kamden Rigsby, Oscar Syndusta, Terry Tucker, Kylie Uhles, Klay Vansickle, David West, Jocelyn Wheeler, Elizabeth Williams, Kara Wilson


6th grade:

All A:

Jaylin Allen, Luke Arnold, Chaney Barrow, Seth Bessinger, Maddie Burgess, Jillian Christmas, Talen Coursey, Carter Covington, Micayla Doyle, Aspen Ezell, Tyler Fuller, John Graham, Alyssa Hardison, Kevin Hernandez, Courtney Hershberger, Leland Hesson, Kolton Kelley, Tate McLean, Noah Mosley, Sammy Pearson, Eli Perry, Hayden Rohrer, Kendall Sisk, Dalton Steenbergen, Colton Taylor, Samantha Williams, Olivia Windhaus


A & B:

Chantz Allen, Eli Baker, Lexi Bedwell, Tyler Boley, Trevin Bond, Rose Buettner, AJ Chaudoin, Landon Crocker, Blake Cuthbertson, Emma Fitzgerald, Brady Haas, Sofia Jones, Maddison King, Linvia Lingerfelt, Tanya Martin, Lydia Owens, Hadley Phillips, Kathryn Powell, Kendall Rigsby, Tyler Rivero, Maria Rogers, Claudette Schaaf, Kailey Taylor, Philip Thompson, Austin Wayland, Chloe Wheat, Allison Williams

7th grade

All A:

Jimmy Anderson, Avery Beason, Sydni Blick, Aaliyah Brooks, Alex Brown, Robert Camp, Colby Collins, Reagan Coursey, Morgan Curry, Claire Dayton, Braden Engler, Nora Epley, Brianna Etheridge, Cooper Gregory, Chloe Hance, Addison Hughes, Aidan Hughes, Jason Mautz, Emerson McKinnis, Lexus McMurray, Sage Meguiar, Brayden Nealy, Kaelyn Perdue, Preston Thompson, McKenna Warren, Caitlin Watkins, Davin Yates


A & B:

Destani Ballard, Devin Bedwell, Braydon Bond, Ella Burgess, Hailey Burgess, Jesus Calderon, Evan Campbell, Alexis Carnal, Addy Carter, Jaxon Carter, Josh Clark, Carley Covington, Chase Cropper, Logan Darden, Abby Denny, Danny Dotson, Kaitlin Dowell, Jaden Durham, Cierra Fuller, Carli Graham, Takiyrah Graham, Deanna Hulse, Kellie Hunt, Kayley Hurt, Alisa Knight, Neoma Masterman, Cole Mercer, Madison Sisk, Carlie Stratton, Holden Stratton, Nathaniel Trent, Kade Wall


8th grade

All A:

Jesse Bock, Cole Bunting, Jenna Coles, Kieran Dowell, Clifton Faughn, Landyn Gorrell, Rileigh Gossett, Kaleb Hardison, Autumn Henderson, Erin Hochstetler, Caroline Kelley, Madison Kempf, Ella Moore, Mariah Perdue, Brayden Seabolt, Cayden Seabolt, Nevaeh Seawright, Isaac Stanley, Zoe Wright


A & B:

Layla Carlisle, Mattie Cassetty, Connor Covington, Julie Cropper, Addilyn Gorrell, Caleb Harper, Laura Lynn Head, Sarah Howard, Landrie Hughes, Liliana Pearson, Mary Pugh, Tanner Robinson, Nicole Silvy, Bailey Taylor, Peyton Taylor, Clay Warden, Kendall Williams

Supply Lists for 2019-2020 School Year

Big picture
Big picture
Big picture
Big picture
Big picture
Big picture
Big picture

Auburn Elementary School

The mission of Auburn Elementary School is to provide ALL students with the academic and social skills needed to become successful, lifelong learners.