Miley Cyrus

Birth and Celebrity Name

Birth Name: Destiny Hope Cyrus

Celebrity Name: Miley Cyrus/ Hannah Montana

Big image

Birth Date

November 23,1992 (23 years)

first became successful, pictures throughout her success, last or most recent photo.

First picture:

Her first episode of Hannah Montana. Her best friend Lilly, found out that Miley was really Hannah Montana.

Second picture:

When she told everyone that she was Hannah Montana. She very happy that everyone believed in her, and didn't hate her because she lied for almost her whole life.

Third Picture:

In 2013, when miley was around 20, she changed her hair. Everyone thought she was crazy and on drugs, but most of her fans still loved her for the way she was, no matter what she looked like.

Big image
Big image
Big image

how miley became successful, first major accomplishment, how long were they successful.

Miley became successful when her father Billy Ray Cyrus began acting, becasue she started acting too.

In 2005,Miley Cyrus first major accomplishment was cast as the lead in the Disney series Hannah Montana (2006), about a teen leading a double life as a pop star. Again her father acted alongside her. The show was a smash and hit records, sell-out tours and merchandising deals soon followed. Cyrus became a teen superstar.

She is still successful in making music, but not as much acting as she did in the past.

handling their success, stories associated with their success.

She handle her success very well at first like making movies like The movie Hannah Montana and The last song, but after she changed she got into drugs and doing very bad things.

not handling success well..

she didnt handle it very well because of some of the people judging her in the world about changing her style. She started doing drugs. The 22-year-old singer - who has been open about experimenting with drugs in the past - is seen working on her laptop with what appears to be a pile of cannabis, a rolled up bank note and a vial of white powder on a table in front of her.
Big image